NATIONAL DA VINCI DECATHLON RESULTS 2016

Overall winners

Year 7

  1. St Leonard’s College
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Lyneham High School

Year 8

  1. Sydney Girls’ High School
  2. Radford College
  3. Knox Grammar School

Year 9

  1. St Leonard’s College
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Sydney Boys’ High School

Year 10

  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. Christ Church Grammar School
  3. Camberwell Grammar School

Race around Sydney winners

Junior

  1. Hale School
  2. Brisbane Grammar
  3. Radford College

Senior

  1. Hale School
  2. Methodist Ladies’ College
  3. Ravenswood School
Subject results

NSW da Vinci Decathlon results 2016

NSW da Vinci Decathlon subject results 2016 NSW da Vinci Decathlon subject results 2016 (147 KB)

Year 5

  1. SCEGGS Darlinghurst
  2. PLC Sydney
  3. Ascham School
  4. Oxford Falls Grammar School
  5. Wyvern House Newington College
  6. International Grammar School
  1. Sydney Grammar St Ives Preparatory School
  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. Hunter Valley Grammar School
  3. Abbotsleigh Junior School
  4. St Catherines School
  5. Kambala Junior School
  6. Moriah College
  7. St Ives Public School
  8. St Pius X College

Year 6

  1. Knox Grammar Preparatory School
  2. Illawarra Christian School
  3. Pymble Ladies' College
  4. Queenwood
  5. Emanuel School
  6. St Aloysius College
  7. PLC Sydney
  8. Sydney Grammar St Ives Preparatory School
  9. Abbotsleigh Junior School
  10. The Kings School Preparatory
  11. Ascham Junior School
  1. Kincoppal Rose Bay
  1. Wyvern House Newington College
  2. Arden Anglican School
  3. Ravenswood School for Girls

Year 7

  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. Abbotsleigh
  3. Pymble Ladies' College
  4. The Illawarra Grammar School
  5. James Ruse Agricultural High
  6. Smiths Hill High School
  7. Moriah College
  8. Sydney Boys High School
  9. The Scots College
  10. Loreto Kirribilli
  11. Sydney Girls High School
  12. Newington College
  13. Roseville College
  14. MLC Sydney
  15. St Catherine’s School

Year 8

  1. Sydney Girls' High School
  2. St Andrew's Cathedral School
  3. Newington College
  4. Knox Grammar School
  1. Pymble Ladies College
  1. Smiths Hill High School
  2. St Lukes Grammar School
  1. Trinity Grammar
  1. Abbotsleigh
  2. Redlands
  3. James Ruse Agricultural High
  4. Loreto Kirribilli
  1. Meriden
  1. St Patricks College Strathfield
  2. Central Coast Grammar

Year 9

  1. Sydney Boys High School
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Sydney Girls’ High School
  4. Ravenswood School for Girls
  5. Abbotsleigh
  6. Smiths Hill High School
  7. North Sydney Girls High School
  8. Meriden
  9. Monte Sant’ Angelo Mercy College
  10. Redlands
  1. Santa Sabina
  1. Canberra Grammar School
  2. The Hills Grammar School
  3. Stella Maris Manly
  4. MLC Sydney
  1. St Georges Girls High School

Year 10

  1. Ravenswood School
  2. James Ruse Agricultural High School
  3. Knox Grammar School
  4. Smiths Hill High School
  5. Abbotsleigh
  1. Canberra Grammar School
  1. Queenwood
  2. MLC Sydney
  3. Sydney Boys High School
  4. Meriden
  5. Pymble Ladies College
  6. Monte Sant’ Angelo Mercy College
  7. North Sydney Girls High School
  8. International Grammar School
  9. Redlands

Year 11

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. Abbotsleigh
  3. Canberra Grammar School
  4. Ravenswood School for Girls
  5. Smiths Hill High School
  6. James Ruse Agricultural High
  7. International Grammar School
  1. Knox Grammar School
  1. Normanhurst Boys High School
  2. Queenwood
  3. St Columba Anglican School
  1. Tara Anglican School
  1. Meriden
  1. North Sydney Girls High School
  1. Bishop Druitt College
  1. The Scots College

NSW da Vinci Decathlon results 2015

Year 5

  1. Knox Grammar Prep School
  2. St Aloysius’ College
  3. Moriah College

Year 6

  1. Trinity Grammar Prep School
  2. Moriah College
  3. Newington College

Year 7

  1. Pymble Ladies’ College
  2. Trinity Grammar School
  3. Sydney Girls High School

Year 8

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Ravenswood School

Year 9

  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. James Ruse Agricultural High School
  3. Abbotsleigh School

Year 10

  1. Canberra Grammar School
  2. Pymble Ladies’ College
  3. Loreto Kirribilli

Year 11

  1. Canberra Grammar School
  2. Redlands School 
  3. International Grammar School

National da Vinci Decathlon results 2014

Overall winners Junior

  1. Knox Grammar School, Year 7 Team, NSW
  2. St Leonard's College, Victoria
  3. Methodist Ladies' College, Victoria

Overall winners Senior

  1. Methodist Ladies' College, Victoria
  2. Matthew Flinders Anglican College, Queensland
  3. Knox Grammar School, Year 10 Team, NSW

Race around Sydney winners

Junior

  1. Matthew Flinders Anglican College, Queensland
  2. Knox Grammar School, NSW
  3. Camberwell Grammar School, Victoria

Senior

  1. Methodist Ladies' College, Victoria
  2. Sydney Girls High School, NSW
  3. Matthew Flinders Anglican College, Queensland

NSW da Vinci Decathlon 2014 results

Year 5

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. Canberra Grammar Primary School
  3. Knox Grammar School

Year 6

  1. Sydney Grammar School St Ives Preparatory
  2. Trinity Grammar Preparatory School
  3. Abbotsleigh

Year 7

  1. Trinity Grammar School
  2. James Ruse Agricultural High School
  3. Pymble Ladies' College

Year 8

  • Pymble Ladies' College
  • James Ruse Agricultural High School
  • Sydney Girls High School

Year 9

  1. Tara Anglican School for Girls
  2. Sydney Girls High School
  3. Knox Grammar School

Year 10

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Canberra Grammar School
  3. Wenona

Year 11

  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. Pymble Ladies' College
  3. St. George Girls High School

NSW da Vinci Decathlon 2013 results

Year 5

  1. St Patrick's College, Strathfield
  2. Hunter Valley Grammar School
  3. Ascham Junior School
  4. St Luke's Grammar
  5. Knox Grammar School
  6. Trinity Grammar Junior School
  7. Redlands
  8. Cranbrook Junior School

Year 6

  1. Trinity Grammar Preparatory School
  2. Sydney Grammar School St Ives Preparatory
  3. Knox Grammar School
  4. MLC School
  5. St Aloysius College Junior School
  6. Ascham Junior School
  7. Kambala
  8. St. Patrick's College, Strathfield
  9. Canberra Grammar Primary School
  10. SCEGGS Darlinghurst
  11. Barker College Junior School
  12. Our Lady of the Rosary Primary, Waitara

Year 7

  1. James Ruse Agricultural High School
  2. Pymble Ladies' College
  3. Ravenswood School for Girls
  4. Knox Grammar School
  5. Sydney Boys High School
  6. Roseville College
  7. Sydney Girls High School
  8. Ascham School
  9. Loreto Normanhurst
  10. Blue Mountains Grammar School

Year 8

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. Abbotsleigh
  3. Sydney Girls High School
  4. Sydney Boys High School
  5. MLC School
  6. Knox Grammar School
  7. Meriden School
  8. Loreto Kirribilli
  9. St Catherine's School
  10. Trinity Grammar School

Year 9

  1. Sydney Boys High School
  2. Ravenswood School for Girls
  3. St Catherine's School
  4. Sydney Girls High School
  5. Abbotsleigh
  6. International Grammar School
  7. Canberra Grammar School
  8. Meriden School
  9. Knox Grammar School
  10. Pymble Ladies' College
  11. The King's School

Year 10

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Redlands
  4. The King's School
  5. Pymble Ladies' College
  6. Tara Anglican School for Girls
  7. Canberra Grammar School
  8. The Scots College, Bellevue Hill
  9. Loreto Kirribilli
  10. Cranbrook School
  11. MLC School

International da Vinci Decathlon 2013 results

Overall

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Knox Grammar School – Year 10 team
  3. Knox Grammar School – Year 8/9 team

Race around the Renaissance results

  1. Knox Grammar School – Year 10 team (46 points)
  2. Sydney Girls High School (39 points)
  3. Knox Grammar School – Year 8/9 team (36 points)